NETGEAR PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBICCPNT

$500.00

PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBICCPNT

In stock

Compare
UPC: nan SKU: AXM764-10000S Category:

Description

The 10 Gigabit BASE-LR LITE SFP+ module transmits at 10 Gbps over single mode fiber (SMF) for up to 2 Km

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Optimize the network’s performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
General Information
Manufacturer Netgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number AXM764-10000S
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.netgear.com
Brand Name Netgear
Product Line ProSafe
Product Model AXM764
Product Name ProSAFE 10 Gigabit Base-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode Module
Product Type SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “NETGEAR PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBICCPNT”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *