Penn Group Deals

NETGEAR PROSAFE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ AXM762 CPNT PK10

$4,479.99

PROSAFE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ AXM762 CPNT PK10

This product is currently backordered. You may still place your order, and an update will be provided when the product ships.

Compare
UPC: nan SKU: AXM762P10-10000S Category: Brand:

Description

NETGEAR ProSafe

AXM762P10-10000S

10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.


Please Note: This is a 10 Pack


Specifications:


  • Interfaces/Ports
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR


    General Information

  • Product Type: XFP


    Miscellaneous

  • Compatibility:
  • ProSafe GSM7352S Gigabit Layer 3 Stackable Switch


    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking


    Media & Performance

  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “NETGEAR PROSAFE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ AXM762 CPNT PK10”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *