Camplex MMDM4-LC-SC-003 OM4 Premium Bend Tolerant Multimode Duplex LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable – Purple – 3 Meter

$23.95

Camplex MMDM4-LC-SC-003 OM4 Premium Bend Tolerant Multimode Duplex LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable – Purple – 3 Meter. The Penn Group Electronics.

Out of stock

Compare
SKU: MMDM4-LC-SC-003 Category:

Description

The Camplex MMDM4-LC-SC-003 OM4 Premium Bend Tolerant Multimode Duplex LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable is an essential fiber optic cable for any network. It is designed to provide high-performance connections for data centers, enterprise networks, and other applications requiring reliable connectivity. This patch cable is ideal for connecting two devices, such as a switch to a router, or a server to a storage device. This fiber optic cable is constructed from premium bend-tolerant multimode fiber, making it ideal for tight spaces and curved pathways.

The Camplex MMDM4-LC-SC-003 OM4 Premium Bend Tolerant Multimode Duplex LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable is a 3 Meter cable that is designed for maximum flexibility and durability. The cable is colored purple to easily identify it from other cables. The cable features both LC and SC connectors to ensure reliable connections. The cable is also designed with an OM4 fiber rating, which allows for higher transmission speeds and longer distances.

The cable is designed with a bend-tolerant core that allows for installation in tight spaces and curved pathways without sacrificing performance. The cable is also designed with an enhanced cladding-to-core ratio, which reduces signal losses and improves transmission speeds. Additionally, the cable is constructed with a tight-buffered design, which reduces signal interference and improves signal integrity.

The Camplex MMDM4-LC-SC-003 OM4 Premium Bend Tolerant Multimode Duplex LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable is designed for superior performance and reliability. The cable is designed with a tight-buffered design, which reduces signal interference and improves signal integrity. The cable is also designed with an OM4 fiber rating, which allows for higher transmission speeds and longer distances. Lastly, the cable is designed with a bend-tolerant core, allowing for installation in tight spaces and curved pathways. This cable is an essential fiber optic cable for any network, providing reliable and high-performance connections for data centers, enterprise networks, and other applications.

For more information call (614) 741-5306 or email sales@thepenn.group.
Get your products installed.

Additional information

Weight 0.08 lbs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Camplex MMDM4-LC-SC-003 OM4 Premium Bend Tolerant Multimode Duplex LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable – Purple – 3 Meter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *